Tiger Ramen
Ramen in McKinney, Texas
4.8 (215)
| Category | Ramen Β· Japanese curry restaurant, Japanese restaurant, Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 4041 S Custer Rd Unit 2110, McKinney, TX 75070 |
| Area | McKinney, Texas |
| Phone | (945) 258-1778 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (215) |
Hours
| Tuesday | 11:30 AMβ2 PM |
|---|
About Tiger Ramen
Authentic Japanese ramen restaurant serving rich, handcrafted Paitan and delicate Chintan broths made fresh daily with high-quality ingredients. Enjoy handmade onigiri with premium rice, fresh hand-rolled sushi, and house-made crispy chicken karaage, along with a variety of comforting Japanese favorites in a cozy, welcoming space. Perfect for quick lunches, family dinners, or casual nights out. Dine in or order online today.
Tiger Ramen is one of the ramen listed in McKinney, Texas. The business is registered at 4041 S Custer Rd Unit 2110, McKinney, TX 75070; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under japanese curry restaurant, japanese restaurant, restaurant, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
This group covers Japanese, Korean, Thai, Vietnamese, Indian and other Asian cuisines that are not Chinese, and the etiquette varies by kitchen. Japanese and Korean restaurants often take reservations for dinner and may add a service charge for large groups; Thai and Vietnamese spots are usually walk-in and quick-turnover. Spice levels are frequently adjustable on request at Thai, Indian and Sichuan-adjacent menus, so say if you want it mild or hot. Korean BBQ restaurants typically charge per person for all-you-can-eat service with a time limit, and grills are shared at the table. Vietnamese pho shops post bowl sizes (regular or large) and a plate of herbs, bean sprouts and lime is normal to add yourself. Card and tap-to-pay are widely accepted; cash-only is more common at small family-run counters.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. The most common schedule is 11:30 AMβ2 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Tiger Ramen at (945) 258-1778; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is tigerramenjapan.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 215 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded ramen in McKinney.
McKinney is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around McKinney is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all ramen in McKinney or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Tiger Ramen located?
Tiger Ramen is at 4041 S Custer Rd Unit 2110, McKinney, TX 75070, in McKinney, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Tiger Ramen?
Tiger Ramen is listed as a ramen and is also tagged on Google as japanese curry restaurant, japanese restaurant, restaurant.
What are the hours of Tiger Ramen?
Published hours are Tuesday: 11:30 AMβ2 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Tiger Ramen?
You can call Tiger Ramen at (945) 258-1778.
How is Tiger Ramen rated on Google?
Tiger Ramen has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 215 reviews.
Does Tiger Ramen have a website?
Yes, the website of Tiger Ramen is tigerramenjapan.com (linked on this page).
Are there other ramen near Tiger Ramen?
Yes. McKinney also has Kuma Ramen among others; see the full list of ramen in McKinney at the bottom of this page.
More ramen in McKinney
All ramen in McKinney βKuma Ramen
Ramen Β· McKinney, Texas
